0 de 5baseado em 0 avaliações de clientes
(0 avaliações de clientes)

10/100 INDUSTRIAL STAND-ALONE CONVERTERS (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 M/328 FT.] TO (1) 100BASE-FX 1300NM MULTIMODE (SC) [2 K

Fabricante:
Status: Status
Part Number: SISTF1013-141-LR

Última atualização:

Por que o preço não está disponível?

Proposta formal
Outras opções
Quero Alugar
Suporte Pré Venda

(21) 2577-7755 / 2578-2060

(11) (31) (41) (51) (71) (81) (xx) 2626-9593

info@xtech.com.br

Observações

*Para sul e sudeste

*O estoque pode sofrer variação

*Preço para SP contribuinte do ICMS

*Produto sem estoque. Preço válido somente para referência.

Compartilhe este item
10/100 INDUSTRIAL STAND-ALONE CONVERTERS (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 M/328 FT.]  TO (1) 100BASE-FX 1300NM MULTIMODE (SC) [2 K
10/100 INDUSTRIAL STAND-ALONE CONVERTERS (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 M/328 FT.] TO (1) 100BASE-FX 1300NM MULTIMODE (SC) [2 K
Especificações:


Transition Networks’s Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics. The media converter can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and provides a 100Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 20km.

Features

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)
Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.
AutoCross™
Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
DIN Rail Mounting and Wall Mount Brackets included
Standard (0°C to 60°C) or extended (-40°C to 75°C) operating temperature
Dual Auto-Sensing Redundant DC Power Inputs
Barrel connector interface cable included for connecting external AC/DC power supply

Specifications

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3™, 802.3u™, 802.3x™
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
Multimode Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
Link Budget: 11.00 dB
Status LEDs PWR (Power): ON = Unit has power connected 
PWR 1 (Power): ON = primary power connected 
PWR 2 (Power): ON = backup power connected 
Fault: ON = Power failure or port link failure 
LNK/ACT (fiber): ON = Link; 
Flashing = data transmitting 
FDX/COL (fiber): ON = Full duplex mode; Flashing = collisions occurring 
RJ-45 (Ports 1 – 4): 
ON orange = Full duplex mode; 
Flashing orange = collisions occurring; 
ON green = UTP link; 
Flashing green = data transmitting
Dip Switches 1: Full Duplex Fiber / Half Duplex Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10BASE-T: 14,880 pps 
100BASE-TX: 148,800 pps
MAC Addresses 1K
Data Memory Buffer 512Kb
Backplane 1.0 Gbps
Dimensions Width: 2.1" [54 mm] 
Depth: 4.1" [105 mm] 
Height: 5.3" [135 mm]
Ingress Protection IP 31
Input Power 12 to 48 VDC, 0.2A, redundant inputs with reverse polarity protection; Additional barrel connector
Power Consumption 3.3 watts
Environment 0 to +60°C Std. operating temp. 
-40 to +75°C Ext. operating temp. 
5 – 95% humidity non-condensing 
0 – 10,000 feet altitude 
-40 to +85°C storage temp.
Shipping Weight 2 lbs. [0.90 kg]
Safety Compliance UL 60950; UL508; CSA C22.2 no 60950
EMI Compliance CISPR/EN55022; EN60950 Class A; FCC Class A; CE Mark; EN61000-4-2; 
EN61000-4-3; EN61000-4-4; EN61000-4-5; EN61000-4-6
Environmental Compliance IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall) 
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock) 
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Warranty Lifetime

 

Avaliação Geral:

  • 0 de 5
0 Avaliações

0% das pessoas recomendam este produto.


0

Serviços e Opcionais:

  • Ainda não existem serviços ou opcionais cadastrados para 10/100 INDUSTRIAL STAND-ALONE CONVERTERS (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 M/328 FT.] TO (1) 100BASE-FX 1300NM MULTIMODE (SC) [2 K.

Serviços de Integração Xtech

A Xtech é uma revenda integradora com mais de 20 anos de mercado.

Caso precise de serviço de instalação, configuração ou integração de algum dos itens listados ao lado ao 10/100 INDUSTRIAL STAND-ALONE CONVERTERS (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 M/328 FT.] TO (1) 100BASE-FX 1300NM MULTIMODE (SC) [2 K favor entrar em contato conosco atráves de um de nossos canais.

Caso prefira favor clicar no link abaixo para falar com um de nossos consultores através do chat.

Caso o serviço ou opcional necessário não esteja listado ao lado, favor entrar em contato, pois certamente teremos uma solução para a sua necessidade.

Veja também

    41543 41543
    Nobreak APC Back-UPS 1.5Kva 1500va PRO BZ1500BI-BR Bivolt 115V/220V
    Consulte
      6591 6591
      Nobreak APC Smart-UPS 2.2KVA 2200va SUA2200RMI2U RM 2U 230V Rack
      Consulte
        6590 6590
        Nobreak APC Smart-UPS 2.2KVA 2200va SUA2200RM2U RM 2U 120V Rack
        Consulte
          8480 8480
          ACCESS POINT HP JD015A Wireless A7760 802.11 a/b/g (54/108Mbps) (2.4 ou 5.0Ghz)+1x PoE 10/100 Mbps RJ45
          Consulte